RF Over Fibre
RF Over Fibre

Foxcom, is a global provider of advanced communication solutions for the professional satellite world & delivers broadband to multiple-dwelling and garden-style residences.

For over 15 years Foxcom has been designing & manufacturing industry leading point-to-point & point-to-multipoint fibre optic RF transmission systems.

Refine your search

Using the tabs below you can refine your search:



Sort by: Product Price Sort direction Default
PL75E-S-1310 Ethernet Transceiver
PL75E-S-1310 Ethernet Transceiver
Platinum Ethernet Transceiver, 10/100Mbps, Single SC/PC, output, 1310nm laser (single unit), 20Km Fibre

Quantity in Stock: 0
If zero stock: Delivery 30 Days
See details


For a quote & delivery information then please email
PL75E-S-1550 Ethernet Transceiver
PL75E-S-1550 Ethernet Transceiver
Platinum Ethernet Transceiver, 10/100Mbps, Single SC/PC output, 1550nm laser (single unit), 20Km Fibre

Quantity in Stock: 0
If zero stock: Delivery 30 Days
See details


For a quote & delivery information then please email