PL7635 1310/1550nm WDM  
PL7635 1310/1550nm WDM

Sat-Light Platinum 1310/1550nm WDM, Platinum mounted (SC-APC connector or FC-APC connector)
 
Details
Product Code FOX0180
 
 

        
The Sat-Light/Platinum WDM PL7635 multiplexes and de-multiplexes 1310 nm and 1550 nm optical wavelengths on one single optical fiber thus allowing to transmit two different RF signals over a single fiber.

The PL7635 is also capable to combine two wavelengths in opposite directions to create bi-directional communications over a single fiber.

Features & Benefits
Reduces cable connector failures
Improves cable management